others air-sieve classifiers JCR
Product description
  • Designed for cleaning, grading and calibration of seeds (seeds for sowing, small and grass seeds)
  • Grading machine in dehulling, flakes and groats production lines, grain mills, etc.
  • Precise cleaning and grading, very effective separation of light impurities from the entire sieve area
  • Easy installation, commissioning and operation
  • Low energy consumption
Technical data
JGT1223
CapacityWheat – standard cleaningt/h1,0-2,04,0-6,0
Wheat – seedst/h0,4-1,01,0-3,0
Small seedst/h0,15-0,80,6-3,0
Wholemeal flourt/h0,2-0,40,4-0,8
Coarse semolinat/h0,4-1,00,8-2,0
Sieve aream21,22,8
Input powerkW0,70,7
Input power – air fankW4,07,5
DimensionsLengthmm20002620
Widthmm10001300
Heightmm17701950
Weightkg395590

Technical alterations reserved.

Functional diagram of the Air-sieve Classifier JCR

We have other equipment in this application. We can work in the Cooking mode. Draining lines and others. We invite you to contact us. We will answer all your questions.